13.1 mi Results
Finish times furnished by Prime Time
Race results posted by runnersimage.net and racedayresults.net
Race date is 2007 / 01 / 20

Diamond Valley Lake Challenge

 
 
NAME 
 
Town 
TIME 
 
 
JEFF TE 
39 
Riverside 
1:25:15 
839 
 
KEVIN GILBERT 
18 
Hemet 
1:26:56 
863 
 
ZEFERINO FUENTES 
41 
Hemet 
1:30:05 
861 
 
SUNNY KAURA 
31 
Moreno Valle 
1:30:56 
882 
 
ERIC KROENCKE 
48 
Menifee 
1:31:03 
888 
 
ERINAS KASPAR 
26 
Santa Barbar 
1:34:58 
704 
 
GARRETT EDWARDS 
15 
Hemet 
1:35:22 
668 
 
RON PEREZ 
40 
Highland 
1:36:10 
920 
 
MATT COINER 
43 
Hemet 
1:36:34 
703 
 
10 
SCOTT MAYO 
44 
Hemet 
1:37:23 
903 
 
11 
DAN DETIENNE 
42 
Murrieta 
1:38:08 
851 
 
12 
JOSE BUGARIN 
20 
 
1:39:28 
734 
 
13 
MARK TANIS 
45 
Rlsbad 
1:39:31 
551 
 
14 
SEAN LAWLOR 
33 
Hemet 
1:40:22 
892 
 
15 
YUN LEE 
44 
Torrance 
1:40:35 
894 
 
16 
THOMAS AASPAR 
27 
Santa Barbar 
1:41:01 
705 
 
17 
JEFF HENDRICKSON 
37 
 
1:41:11 
727 
 
18 
TOM SIEGEL 
39 
Riverside 
1:42:24 
941 
 
19 
JEFF SLEPSKI 
52 
Hemet 
1:42:26 
948 
 
20 
ADAM RUIS 
23 
Moreno Valle 
1:42:51 
728 
 
21 
PAUL KINGSBURY 
43 
Perris 
1:46:10 
884 
 
22 
MICHAEL HOUGHTON 
14 
Hemet 
1:46:19 
876 
 
23 
MARV KLEINJAN 
47 
Chino 
1:47:31 
886 
 
24 
MIKE LHOUN 
33 
Menifee 
1:47:51 
708 
 
25 
MATT HOUGHTON 
23 
Hemet 
1:48:00 
875 
 
26 
SCOTT BRAMWELL 
30 
San Diego 
1:48:15 
831 
 
27 
JENNIFER RID 
23 
Visalia 
1:48:19 
950 
 
28 
SUSAN ENLON 
51 
 
1:48:26 
709 
 
29 
JOSEPH ALBRECHTSEN 
15 
Riverside 
1:48:41 
814 
 
30 
AARON GEORGE 
18 
Corona 
1:48:58 
718 
 
31 
JASON NEWROM 
24 
Riverside 
1:49:48 
732 
 
32 
ACY BUTLER 
45 
Banning 
1:52:32 
836 
 
33 
JIM YANOSCHIK 
50 
Murrieta 
1:52:34 
969 
 
34 
LES SCHOENFELDER 
61 
Rancho Cum 
1:53:19 
938 
 
35 
PETER ECK 
54 
San Jacinto 
1:53:29 
853 
 
36 
AMI MANN 
24 
Corona 
1:53:32 
701 
 
37 
BRUCE SUTHERLAND 
57 
Pasadena 
1:54:15 
523 
 
38 
VTCTORAA SIMENTAL 
59 
Murrieta 
1:54:27 
505 
 
39 
ALBERT RODRIGUEZ 
40 
San Jacinto 
1:54:30 
725 
 
40 
 
BANDIT 
 
 
 
1:54:41 
 
 
41 
VANESSA BLANCO 
28 
Hemet 
1:55:38 
733 
 
42 
RODNEY HOOVER 
53 
Alta Loma 
1:56:07 
706 
 
43 
PAUL REEVES 
58 
Pasadena 
1:56:20 
928 
 
44 
RICHARD MAGANA 
36 
Cerritos 
1:57:53 
716 
 
45 
RICHARD CHIU 
65 
Hemet 
1:58:23 
840 
 
46 
CHAUNTAI SCHWENDING 
29 
Washougal 
1:58:39 
939 
 
47 
MIKE MONTEGNA 
41 
Riverside 
1:58:51 
723 
 
48 
WILLIAM LEE 
36 
Yuipa 
1:59:04 
893 
 
49 
HARRY TOLHUR 
54 
Escondido 
1:59:04 
958 
 
50 
DARLENE MARCUS 
32 
Hemet 
1:59:08 
900 
 
51 
DEBORAH SLEPSKI 
38 
Hemet 
1:59:09 
947 
 
52 
AMANDA FLEMING 
27 
San Diego 
1:59:14 
857 
 
53 
JENNY LOOMIS 
39 
Hemet 
2:00:18 
897 
 
54 
ROSEANN CRONN 
46 
San Jacinto 
2:00:23 
847 
 
55 
NEAL GOLDSMITH 
34 
 
2:00:40 
721 
 
56 
MARILYN SKIDMORE 
49 
Laguna Beach 
2:00:49 
945 
 
57 
DON BROWN 
49 
Nuevo 
2:00:58 
833 
 
58 
SCOTT RUDIBAUGH 
56 
Hemet 
2:02:02 
936 
 
59 
JENI MINOR 
38 
Temecula 
2:02:06 
907 
 
60 
BRENDA MYERS 
41 
Romoland 
2:02:07 
910 
 
61 
THERESA HOAG 
44 
Perris 
2:02:11 
873 
 
62 
MARK BARBER 
48 
Etiwanda 
2:02:14 
707 
 
63 
BETH CLUKEY 
40 
San Diego 
2:02:30 
842 
 
64 
HEATHER LAMB 
34 
San Diego 
2:03:13 
891 
 
65 
ETHAN FISHER 
29 
San Diego 
2:03:47 
856 
 
66 
RLA KLEINJAN 
45 
Chino 
2:05:21 
885 
 
67 
JEREMY TEMPLEMAN 
25 
Redlands 
2:05:58 
535 
 
68 
JOHN ALLEN 
43 
Perris 
2:06:24 
815 
 
69 
IRENE TEMPLEMAN 
23 
Redlands 
2:06:34 
526 
 
70 
LAUREN FONTZ 
21 
 
2:06:37 
669 
 
71 
10 
GREG NAGLE 
41 
Wincheer 
2:07:14 
911 
 
72 
KELLY REDGAE 
33 
San Jacinto 
2:07:15 
726 
 
73 
JUIN SOLIS 
28 
Riverside 
2:07:21 
719 
 
74 
NANCY PEREZ 
23 
Beaumont 
2:07:42 
919 
 
75 
MERI BOWERS 
44 
Henderson 
2:08:11 
827 
 
76 
HOWARD NAYLOR 
58 
Long Beach 
2:08:26 
724 
 
77 
ERIC THORSON 
16 
Hemet 
2:08:36 
956 
 
78 
ERIN MARTINSON 
32 
San Diego 
2:08:37 
902 
 
79 
RA TANIS 
35 
Rlsbad 
2:10:23 
952 
 
80 
ELIZABETH HANSON 
33 
Moreno Valle 
2:10:30 
867 
 
81 
RALPH BUTLER 
49 
Banning 
2:10:33 
835 
 
82 
JOHN BUSH 
59 
Hemet 
2:10:35 
834 
 
83 
CHERYL RICHARDS 
42 
Hemet 
2:10:44 
714 
 
84 
NICOLE PICCHIOTTINO 
40 
Hemet 
2:10:44 
520 
 
85 
LISA GOLIGHTLY 
25 
Hemet 
2:10:59 
864 
 
86 
TIM YOUNG 
35 
Hemet 
2:11:03 
970 
 
87 
LEE COLBURN 
62 
Hemet 
2:12:10 
543 
 
88 
JENIFER VERNON 
37 
San Diego 
2:12:22 
963 
 
89 
KATE KINDER 
29 
Portland 
2:12:22 
883 
 
90 
JAMES GEORGE 
52 
Corona 
2:12:48 
717 
 
91 
KAREN TOYAMA 
43 
Temecula 
2:13:05 
959 
 
92 
THY BRNOVICH 
47 
Murrieta 
2:13:06 
832 
 
93 
RAY SMITH 
50 
Hemet 
2:15:37 
729 
 
94 
DENISE LFO 
38 
Topanga 
2:16:12 
838 
 
95 
RONALD CHERKIN 
28 
Hemet 
2:17:14 
516 
 
96 
SCOTT TAYLOR 
45 
Encinitas 
2:17:20 
953 
 
97 
ROSARIO DURAN 
27 
Hemet 
2:17:37 
852 
 
98 
EMILY NEILSON 
25 
Kaysville 
2:17:47 
912 
 
99 
MICHELLE TYLER 
33 
San Diego 
2:17:48 
962 
 
100 
PAM GRGETICH 
39 
San Jacinto 
2:18:21 
866 
 
101 
DEVON FOUTZ 
26 
San Jacinto 
2:18:52 
712 
 
102 
11 
BRAD ALBRECHTSEN 
44 
Riverside 
2:19:08 
812 
 
103 
MICHAEL BOOTH 
27 
Banning 
2:19:18 
720 
 
104 
LAUREN COOPER 
49 
La Mesa 
2:21:04 
845 
 
105 
DALE COOPER 
65 
La Mesa 
2:21:05 
844 
 
106 
KEVIN BEALER 
50 
Romoland 
2:21:23 
820 
 
107 
LINDA ROZO 
18 
Hemet 
2:21:52 
934 
 
108 
12 
EVE RYAN 
42 
Hemet 
2:21:53 
937 
 
109 
WENDY HARP 
68 
Wildomar 
2:23:12 
868 
 
110 
WENDY SIMPSON 
32 
Hemet 
2:24:28 
942 
 
111 
SCHMIDT ZACH 
25 
 
2:24:29 
671 
 
112 
DAVID HOWLAND 
38 
 
2:25:03 
670 
 
113 
JACQUIE SHALLOW 
43 
Temecula 
2:25:03 
940 
 
114 
SHARON KUEBLER 
60 
Temecula 
2:26:37 
890 
 
115 
FRANK MARTINEZ 
47 
Moreno Valle 
2:27:32 
901 
 
116 
AMBER GOLDSMITH 
30 
 
2:28:36 
722 
 
117 
ERIC NORD 
35 
Hemet 
2:28:42 
916 
 
118 
DANNY FLOOD 
26 
Romoland 
2:28:45 
555 
 
119 
WENDY MORAN 
36 
Riverside 
2:29:03 
909 
 
120 
JUIN GORDON 
25 
Valencia 
2:29:44 
552 
 
121 
DON VULICH 
55 
Valencia 
2:29:45 
964 
 
122 
10 
RANELLE CURTIS 
40 
Yuipa 
2:29:59 
848 
 
123 
10 
ERIN THOMPSON 
27 
Riverside 
2:29:59 
955 
 
124 
DANA HOUON 
45 
Temecula 
2:31:02 
877 
 
125 
AMY WEIDEMANN 
23 
Redondo Beac 
2:31:54 
966 
 
126 
11 
JASMIN HARRIS 
25 
San Diego 
2:34:12 
870 
 
127 
12 
YVETTE MEDINA 
29 
Hemet 
2:34:48 
553 
 
128 
11 
ALISON CUYLER 
44 
Yuipa 
2:35:36 
849 
 
129 
JERUSHA MANN 
30 
Hemet 
2:35:47 
702 
 
130 
HARRY BOWMAN 
37 
Redlands 
2:35:47 
828 
 
131 
12 
LAURA HOOVER 
40 
Hemet 
2:36:23 
715 
 
132 
10 
PRISCILLA ROSALES 
32 
Hemet 
2:36:32 
933 
 
133 
13 
KATE EMMONS 
44 
Poway 
2:39:40 
855 
 
134 
11 
LYNN NORD 
32 
Hemet 
2:43:05 
917 
 
135 
KATHRYN LINDSAY 
39 
Riverside 
2:44:16 
895 
 
136 
10 
TAMI HILL 
38 
Valencia 
2:44:17 
872 
 
137 
12 
TRACEY QUARCH 
31 
 
2:46:27 
557 
 
138 
MARGIE SIVERT 
48 
Mira Loma 
2:47:25 
943 
 
139 
13 
COLLINA MCLAUGHLIN 
33 
Murrieta 
2:49:37 
904 
 
140 
11 
WENDY PETERSON 
39 
Lake Elsinor 
2:49:41 
922 
 
141 
12 
LISA JONES 
37 
Escondido 
2:50:58 
880 
 
142 
14 
KATHY QUIROZ 
41 
Temecula 
2:51:18 
925 
 
143 
15 
SUSIE MILLER 
43 
Temecula 
2:51:19 
906 
 
144 
SUE GOODWIN 
49 
San Jacinto 
2:51:40 
865 
 
145 
SIR ORVILLE BINGLEY 
78 
Palm Desert 
2:52:15 
823 
 
146 
RANDY RECORD 
54 
Temecula 
2:53:02 
519 
 
147 
BOB PATTERSON 
70 
Alta Loma 
2:59:59 
918 
 
148 
JANE ADAMS 
54 
Riverside 
3:00:11 
810 
 
149 
10 
CONANCE KOENIG 
47 
San Bernardi 
3:02:20 
887 
 
150 
SANDY SMITH 
50 
Hemet 
3:03:54 
710 
 
151 
11 
DEBBIE REILLY 
47 
Hemet 
3:03:54 
929 
 
152 
14 
JENNIFER WRIGHT 
34 
Hemet 
3:03:55 
968 
 
153 
JOE KUEBLER 
63 
Temecula 
3:05:50 
889 
 
154 
16 
ROSEMARY TRUJILLO 
44 
Nuevo 
3:10:08 
961 
 
155 
ERIKA MPBELL 
68 
 
3:10:20 
730 
 
156 
12 
DEGGIE BORROTT 
46 
 
3:11:28 
731 
 
157 
JANET DEEN 
58 
Moreno Valle 
3:11:41 
850 
 
158 
13 
MARY VIERECK 
46 
 
3:15:21 
711 
 
159 
KAREN FOUTZ 
50 
Hemet 
3:15:22 
713 
 
160 
DONNA BASIRICO 
52 
Temecula 
3:17:21 
819 
 
161 
13 
JOHN NETH 
42 
San Diego 
3:17:21 
913 
 
162 
13 
KRIIN NETH 
36 
San Diego 
3:17:23 
914 
 
163 
10 
JOEL RASSER 
54 
Alta Loma 
3:23:20 
949 
 
164 
AREANA FLORES 
19 
San Jacinto 
3:24:27 
858 
 
165 
14 
LILLIAN LOMELI 
48 
Murrieta 
3:31:32 
896 
 
166 
PAULETTE COMINOTTO 
57 
Hemet 
3:56:00 
843 
 
167 
NANCY BARBOUR 
63 
Whittier 
3:56:30 
818 
 
168 
KAREN JOHNON 
63 
Illdywild 
3:56:45 
879 
 
169 
JOY AGNEW 
58 
Illdywild 
3:56:50 
811 
 
170 
14 
SHARON QUIROZ 
36 
Beaumont 
3:57:00 
926 
 
171 
14 
ROBERT PIPES 
44 
San Jacinto 
4:00:00 
923 
 
172 
17 
JULIA JENSEN 
41 
Hemet 
4:02:45 
878 
 
173 
15 
MARTHA TRIPP 
48 
Chino Hills 
4:15:00 
960 
 
174 
MARTHA THORSON 
50 
Hemet 
4:15:15 
957 
 
175 
16 
NANCY BEARDWOOD 
45 
Chino 
4:15:25 
821