5 km Results
Finish times furnished by Runners Image
Race results posted by runnersimage.net and racedayresults.net
Race date is 2007 / 10 / 27

2nd Annual Running Scared 5k Run

Juan Ramirez 
36 
Unattached 
00:15:57 
5:08 
262 
Daniel Wilcox 
20 
Unattached 
00:16:04 
5:10 
224 
Gilbert Salazar 
34 
Unattached 
00:16:39 
5:22 
239 
David Sandoval 
25 
Unattached 
00:16:55 
5:27 
246 
Jon Rummler 
43 
Unattached 
00:17:00 
5:28 
154 
Torian Bailey 
18 
Unattached 
00:17:37 
5:40 
272 
Nabor Gomez 
55 
Runnerís High 
00:17:42 
5:42 
242 
Thomas Watts 
43 
Unattached 
00:17:44 
5:42 
230 
James Casey 
41 
Unattached 
00:17:47 
5:43 
28 
10 
Jared Allision 
14 
Lbpd Academy 
00:17:52 
5:45 
234 
11 
Christopher Jones 
43 
Unattached 
00:17:57 
5:47 
83 
12 
Mark Vishnersky 
27 
Runnerís High 
00:18:01 
5:48 
187 
13 
Brian Conboy 
39 
Runnerís High 
00:18:05 
5:49 
38 
14 
James Lincoln 
26 
Unattached 
00:18:12 
5:51 
96 
15 
Timothy Jennison 
24 
Lasd - Mens 
00:18:26 
5:56 
226 
16 
Dane Costly 
41 
Fbi LaĖ Black 
00:18:28 
5:57 
40 
17 
Matt Dieu 
16 
Unattached 
00:18:42 
6:01 
53 
18 
Phil Carson 
43 
Fbi LaĖ Black 
00:18:45 
6:02 
27 
19 
Scott Foster 
31 
Fbi LaĖ Black 
00:18:45 
6:02 
62 
20 
Christian Fernandez 
31 
Lbfd 
00:18:56 
6:06 
218 
21 
Adam Borges 
27 
Lasd - Mens 
00:19:02 
6:08 
227 
22 
Ben Gray 
15 
Unattached 
00:19:17 
6:12 
248 
23 
Matthew Lander 
18 
Unattached 
00:19:18 
6:13 
90 
24 
Seth Rockenmacher 
14 
Unattached 
00:19:28 
6:16 
256 
25 
Diane Mendoza 
25 
Unattached 
00:19:35 
6:18 
617 
26 
Masanosuke Kitoshita 
21 
Unattached 
00:19:36 
6:19 
213 
27 
Brandon Wicker 
23 
Lasd - Mens 
00:19:37 
6:19 
225 
28 
Tony Bugarin 
40 
Runnerís High 
00:19:44 
6:21 
22 
29 
Erine Martinez 
33 
Unattached 
00:19:51 
6:23 
253 
30 
Trevor Youngren 
23 
Runnerís High 
00:19:58 
6:26 
201 
31 
Michael Hinrichs 
12 
Unattached 
00:20:05 
6:28 
81 
32 
Cory Barnett 
32 
Lbfd 
00:20:07 
6:28 
271 
33 
Jacob Echeverry 
15 
Lakewood Village Striders 
00:20:12 
6:30 
55 
34 
10 
Lorenzo Uribe 
25 
Lbpd Class 81 
00:20:12 
6:30 
181 
35 
Jon Chernila 
41 
Unattached 
00:20:18 
6:32 
31 
36 
David Bergeron 
52 
Runnerís High 
00:20:20 
6:33 
13 
37 
Brian Rielly 
39 
Fbi La Ė Gold 
00:20:22 
6:33 
149 
38 
11 
Eddie Reyes 
24 
Lbpd Class 81 
00:20:27 
6:35 
147 
39 
12 
Brian Tunnidiff 
23 
Unattached 
00:20:30 
6:36 
180 
40 
Kathy Hoskins 
46 
Runnerís High 
00:20:34 
6:37 
582 
41 
Guido Quezada 
49 
Runnerís High 
00:20:35 
6:38 
145 
42 
Patrick McKeefry 
54 
Unattached 
00:20:36 
6:38 
110 
43 
Kristoph Wattson 
32 
Lbfd 
00:20:37 
6:38 
217 
44 
10 
Doug Eichenlaub 
36 
Lbfd 
00:20:40 
6:39 
219 
45 
Amy Morales 
37 
Unattached 
00:20:41 
6:39 
622 
46 
11 
Joe Billish 
37 
Lbfd 
00:20:43 
6:40 
214 
47 
12 
James Kroeger 
38 
Unattached 
00:20:44 
6:40 
237 
48 
13 
Frank Coleman 
37 
Unattached 
00:20:46 
6:41 
34 
49 
14 
Steve Kramer 
38 
Fbi La Ė Gold 
00:20:56 
6:44 
89 
50 
Dylan Normandin 
14 
Unattached 
00:20:57 
6:45 
126 
51 
10 
Ozzie Zea 
44 
Unattached 
00:21:07 
6:48 
203 
52 
15 
Howard Bland 
37 
Unattached 
00:21:09 
6:48 
15 
53 
16 
Jason Perkins 
37 
Unattached 
00:21:10 
6:49 
137 
54 
13 
Wesley Chow 
28 
Unattached 
00:21:11 
6:49 
32 
55 
Corey Howe 
24 
Unattached 
00:21:13 
6:50 
583 
56 
14 
Oscar Morales 
28 
Lbpd Class 81 
00:21:16 
6:51 
118 
57 
Los Reyes Pete De 
53 
Unattached 
00:21:21 
6:52 
244 
58 
Rick Berrios 
50 
Unattached 
00:21:38 
6:58 
263 
59 
Larry Herschler 
51 
Unattached 
00:21:45 
7:00 
79 
60 
Kathleen Evans 
44 
Unattached 
00:21:45 
7:00 
550 
61 
Richard Terrell 
53 
Unattached 
00:21:48 
7:01 
172 
62 
Ron Sandvick 
56 
Unattached 
00:21:50 
7:02 
264 
63 
17 
Jarrod Kennelly 
36 
Unattached 
00:21:56 
7:04 
254 
64 
15 
Brian Normandin 
22 
Unattached 
00:21:57 
7:04 
127 
65 
18 
Roger Trias 
32 
Lbpd B2v 
00:21:58 
7:04 
177 
66 
Jake Davis 
16 
Unattached 
00:21:59 
7:05 
48 
67 
David Ewoldt 
52 
Unattached 
00:22:02 
7:06 
60 
68 
11 
Bob Correia 
46 
Lbpd B2v 
00:22:03 
7:06 
39 
69 
Julie Arreola 
38 
Unattached 
00:22:03 
7:06 
758 
70 
12 
Denis Plambeck 
41 
Unattached 
00:22:10 
7:08 
251 
71 
Brett Bugarin 
14 
Runnerís High 
00:22:14 
7:09 
21 
72 
13 
Steve Smith 
47 
Unattached 
00:22:16 
7:10 
166 
73 
Aaron Tiscareno 
12 
Whittier Youth Cc 
00:22:27 
7:14 
173 
74 
19 
Fernando Nieves 
35 
Team Millikan 
00:22:31 
7:15 
125 
75 
Vivian Chow 
23 
Unattached 
00:22:32 
7:15 
530 
76 
10 
John Mireles 
50 
Unattached 
00:22:33 
7:15 
116 
77 
16 
Tim Furey 
24 
Unattached 
00:22:39 
7:17 
63 
78 
14 
Darrin Korn 
40 
Unattached 
00:22:41 
7:18 
88 
79 
Angelica Jimenez 
25 
Lasd Womanís 
00:22:46 
7:20 
587 
80 
Misti Comeau 
44 
Unattached 
00:22:48 
7:20 
752 
81 
17 
Mike Giacomazzi 
27 
Unattached 
00:22:54 
7:22 
66 
82 
11 
Dick Ames 
56 
Runnerís High 
00:22:55 
7:23 
83 
20 
Gary Abrahams 
38 
Unattached 
00:22:59 
7:24 
84 
Linn Pimentel 
25 
La Co Sh 
00:23:04 
7:25 
753 
85 
Stephanie Scott 
42 
Ghoast Of The Living Dead 
00:23:06 
7:26 
671 
86 
12 
Jeff Rockenmacher 
52 
Unattached 
00:23:09 
7:27 
257 
87 
Cheryl Deaton 
46 
Unattached 
00:23:15 
7:29 
541 
88 
Sara Leaf 
24 
Lbfd 
00:23:17 
7:30 
725 
89 
Katherine Lander 
45 
Unattached 
00:23:19 
7:30 
717 
90 
13 
Lozenzo Herrera 
55 
Unattached 
00:23:20 
7:31 
245 
91 
15 
Luke McGee 
42 
Unattached 
00:23:22 
7:31 
109 
92 
21 
Karl Peterson 
31 
Unattached 
00:23:25 
7:32 
138 
93 
Nancy Veliz 
26 
Unattached 
00:23:26 
7:33 
757 
94 
Judith Fischer 
60 
Unattached 
00:23:30 
7:34 
554 
95 
Martha Tiscareno 
39 
Whittier Youth Cc 
00:23:33 
7:35 
685 
96 
16 
Douglas Edwards 
42 
Unattached 
00:23:36 
7:36 
56 
97 
18 
Bernardo Barajas 
25 
Lbpd B2v 
00:23:37 
7:36 
11 
98 
19 
Nick Marantz 
29 
Lbfd 
00:23:39 
7:37 
270 
99 
14 
Mark Huck 
54 
Unattached 
00:23:40 
7:37 
265 
100 
22 
Jeffrey Schunk 
39 
Unattached 
00:23:41 
7:37 
159 
101 
Nadia Hopes 
46 
Runnerís High 
00:23:42 
7:38 
581 
102 
Taneka Ray 
23 
Lasd - Academy Challenge 
00:23:44 
7:38 
739 
103 
Rosemarie Jeanpierre 
43 
Unattached 
00:23:46 
7:39 
586 
104 
Richard Sandoval 
18 
Unattached 
00:23:56 
7:42 
275 
105 
15 
Michael Naylor 
59 
Unattached 
00:23:59 
7:43 
122 
106 
Carrie Giacomazzi 
28 
Unattached 
00:24:04 
7:45 
563 
107 
Kim Garman 
36 
Runnerís High 
00:24:04 
7:45 
560 
108 
Rosalinda Johnson 
45 
Ghoast Of The Living Dead 
00:24:07 
7:46 
590 
109 
Bob Rice 
72 
Runnerís High 
00:24:10 
7:47 
148 
110 
10 
Ashly Castro 
25 
Lasd - Academy Challenge 
00:24:11 
7:47 
737 
111 
11 
Daphnia Chen 
27 
Unattached 
00:24:15 
7:48 
529 
112 
16 
Greg Landers 
57 
Ghoast Of The Living Dead 
00:24:22 
7:51 
91 
113 
17 
John Gomez 
40 
Unattached 
00:24:25 
7:52 
269 
114 
Paul Browne 
69 
Runnerís High 
00:24:29 
7:53 
19 
115 
12 
Mayra Sotomayer 
25 
Lasd Womanís 
00:24:32 
7:54 
678 
116 
23 
Mike Erlanson 
33 
Unattached 
00:24:37 
7:55 
58 
117 
18 
Frank Barron 
41 
Corona Pd 
00:24:37 
7:55 
12 
118 
24 
Ryan Watson 
37 
Lbpd-b2v 
00:24:38 
7:56 
190 
119 
Stacy Youngren 
50 
Runnerís High 
00:24:44 
7:58 
699 
120 
Paloma Martinez 
12 
Whittier Youth Cc 
00:24:45 
7:58 
609 
121 
Dana Ryan 
35 
Unattached 
00:24:47 
7:59 
662 
122 
10 
Karen Hester 
47 
Runnerís High 
00:24:53 
8:01 
577 
123 
Grant Grainger 
10 
Runnerís High 
00:24:56 
8:02 
73 
124 
13 
Christina Latham 
25 
Unattached 
00:24:58 
8:02 
598 
125 
14 
Stephanie Martinez 
25 
Lasd Womanís 
00:25:01 
8:03 
611 
126 
Olympia Martinez 
11 
Whittier Youth Cc 
00:25:09 
8:06 
610 
127 
Christian Scott 
13 
Whittier Youth Cc 
00:25:13 
8:07 
160 
128 
Alyssa Cook 
14 
Unattached 
00:25:17 
8:08 
718 
129 
11 
Nancy Freihaut 
40 
Team Millikan 
00:25:19 
8:09 
559 
130 
20 
Lance Bourgault. 
29 
Corona Pd 
00:25:20 
8:09 
17 
131 
21 
Johnny Lincolon 
28 
Unattached 
00:25:22 
8:10 
232 
132 
12 
Leigh Sandlin 
46 
Lakewood Village Striders 
00:25:25 
8:11 
665 
133 
19 
Eric Lehtonen 
48 
Unattached 
00:25:28 
8:12 
261 
134 
Alexander Scott 
10 
Whittier Youth Cc 
00:25:30 
8:12 
161 
135 
15 
Allison Holand 
25 
Lasd Womanís 
00:25:33 
8:13 
579 
136 
13 
Dawn Watkins 
43 
Unattached 
00:25:35 
8:14 
729 
137 
20 
Ted Liu 
42 
Unattached 
00:25:35 
8:14 
97 
138 
14 
Barbara Díabusco 
45 
Lasd Womanís 
00:25:36 
8:14 
538 
139 
15 
Susan Anderson 
43 
Unattached 
00:25:38 
8:15 
741 
140 
21 
Paul Both 
41 
Unattached 
00:25:51 
8:19 
267 
141 
17 
Tom Normandin 
52 
Unattached 
00:25:53 
8:20 
128 
142 
16 
Rachel Sany 
27 
Runnerís High 
00:25:55 
8:21 
666 
143 
16 
Nadine Echeverry 
41 
Lakewood Village Striders 
00:26:04 
8:23 
545 
144 
22 
Michael Gray 
48 
Unattached 
00:26:06 
8:24 
249 
145 
23 
Michael Maynard 
42 
Unattached 
00:26:08 
8:25 
108 
146 
22 
Christopher Lincoln 
23 
Unattached 
00:26:10 
8:25 
95 
147 
23 
Daniel Adams 
23 
Unattached 
00:26:16 
8:27 
148 
Lisa Massacani 
37 
Lbpd Comm Rel. 
00:26:20 
8:29 
612 
149 
17 
Roberta Abner 
49 
Unattached 
00:26:22 
8:29 
742 
150 
18 
Andrew Lee 
50 
Unattached 
00:26:24 
8:30 
92 
151 
24 
Ronald Luque 
41 
Unattached 
00:26:25 
8:30 
101 
152 
Kim Spencer 
31 
Lasd - Academy Challenge 
00:26:26 
8:30 
738 
153 
Claudia Torres 
38 
Unattached 
00:26:27 
8:31 
688 
154 
Liz Burger 
60 
Runnerís High 
00:26:31 
8:32 
520 
155 
25 
Samuel Plambeck 
36 
Unattached 
00:26:34 
8:33 
140 
156 
19 
Russ Widman 
51 
Runnerís High 
00:26:38 
8:34 
192 
157 
25 
Joe Deluca 
45 
Unattached 
00:26:42 
8:36 
276 
158 
24 
Marcus Sanchez 
22 
Ghoast Of The Living Dead 
00:26:45 
8:37 
155 
159 
25 
Garett Potter 
22 
Ghoast Of The Living Dead 
00:26:46 
8:37 
142 
160 
26 
Robert Ketchum 
30 
Unattached 
00:26:47 
8:37 
85 
161 
18 
Donna Gatz 
45 
Unattached 
00:26:49 
8:38 
561 
162 
17 
Brittany Damerval 
20 
Unattached 
00:26:50 
8:38 
755 
163 
26 
Casey Davidson 
24 
Unattached 
00:26:51 
8:39 
255 
164 
26 
Richard Meyer 
47 
Lbpd Coa 
00:26:53 
8:39 
115 
165 
27 
Richard Rocchi 
42 
Lbpd Coa 
00:26:53 
8:39 
151 
166 
27 
Chris Steele 
35 
Unattached 
00:26:54 
8:39 
170 
167 
28 
Tim McShane 
30 
Unattached 
00:26:56 
8:40 
221 
168 
Richele Steele 
36 
Unattached 
00:27:05 
8:43 
679 
169 
29 
David Hendricks 
36 
Lbpd Coa 
00:27:09 
8:44 
220 
170 
10 
Christopher Trujillo 
10 
Whittier Youth Cc 
00:27:14 
8:46 
178 
171 
18 
Bernice Chao 
24 
Unattached 
00:27:14 
8:46 
526 
172 
30 
Sean Deaton 
35 
Unattached 
00:27:18 
8:47 
50 
173 
31 
Jose Morales 
32 
Unattached 
00:27:20 
8:48 
223 
174 
Stan Polski 
74 
Unattached 
00:27:21 
8:48 
228 
175 
32 
Michael Lehigh 
36 
Lbpd Comm Rel. 
00:27:25 
8:49 
93 
176 
20 
James McCann 
58 
Unattached 
00:27:28 
8:50 
247 
177 
 
Runner #5001 Bandit 
 
 
Unattached 
00:27:32 
8:52 
5001 
178 
10 
Teresa Durham 
37 
Unattached 
00:27:39 
8:54 
751 
179 
28 
Guy Young 
40 
Unattached 
00:27:43 
8:55 
200 
180 
29 
Chuck VanderHill 
47 
Unattached 
00:27:43 
8:55 
184 
181 
19 
Christine Bryan 
41 
Lakewood Village Striders 
00:27:44 
8:56 
519 
182 
21 
Bill Bell 
51 
Unattached 
00:27:45 
8:56 
233 
183 
Stacey Lee 
55 
Lasd Womanís 
00:28:00 
9:01 
602 
184 
19 
Christina Mazumder 
28 
Runnerís High 
00:28:01 
9:01 
613 
185 
Dorian Eveland 
50 
Team Millikan 
00:28:01 
9:01 
549 
186 
30 
Robb Word 
44 
Unattached 
00:28:09 
9:04 
195 
187 
33 
Anthony Parade 
38 
Unattached 
00:28:11 
9:04 
131 
188 
Rhonda Crowfoot 
50 
Runnerís High 
00:28:13 
9:05 
536 
189 
20 
Rose Lara 
46 
Unattached 
00:28:13 
9:05 
597 
190 
11 
Theresa Serna 
38 
Unattached 
00:28:22 
9:08 
760 
191 
20 
Amalia Hernandez 
28 
Lasd Womanís 
00:28:23 
9:08 
576 
192 
11 
Brett Gilbert 
12 
Unattached 
00:28:25 
9:09 
68 
193 
34 
Santiago Enriquez 
38 
Unattached 
00:28:29 
9:10 
57 
194 
12 
Lisa Kroeger 
31 
Unattached 
00:28:30 
9:10 
743 
195 
21 
Stephanie Hall 
28 
Lbpd B2v 
00:28:32 
9:11 
569 
196 
35 
Jason Waldon 
30 
Corona Pd 
00:28:32 
9:11 
189 
197 
13 
Sylvia Saliba 
37 
Unattached 
00:28:33 
9:11 
733 
198 
Donna McBride 
56 
Runnerís High 
00:28:35 
9:12 
614 
199 
12 
Jason Solis 
13 
Unattached 
00:28:39 
9:13 
167 
200 
31 
Steve Sandlin 
47 
Lakewood Village Striders 
00:28:39 
9:13 
156 
201 
 
Runner #5004 Bandit 
 
 
Unattached 
00:28:42 
9:14 
5004